Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Exploding Turkey Trot
Roselle, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Exploding Turkey Trot 5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
80 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
122
Julie Kupiec
00:20:45
6:41/mile
18
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
1000
JEREMY LOZANO
00:17:19
5:35/mile
99
M
1
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
999
MARIAM SLIMANE
00:21:58
7:04/mile
13
F
4
2nd
260
Rianna Patel
00:27:06
8:44/mile
12
F
26
3rd
1347
ALIA BICBIC
00:30:49
9:56/mile
14
F
73
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
168
Dominick Nash
00:24:01
7:44/mile
9
M
24
2nd
210
Caiden Bauer
00:25:13
8:07/mile
13
M
33
3rd
380
Declan O'Connor
00:26:42
8:36/mile
14
M
44
5k Female 15-19
1st
122
Julie Kupiec
00:20:45
6:41/mile
18
F
1
2nd
1400
Heather Cizek
00:22:30
7:15/mile
19
F
5
3rd
385
Jasmine Harper
00:23:06
7:26/mile
17
F
7
5k Male 15-19
1st
104
Eric Breneman
00:19:01
6:07/mile
19
M
2
2nd
308
Ian Wheeler
00:20:16
6:32/mile
17
M
5
3rd
192
NATHAN STOVER
00:22:54
7:23/mile
18
M
16
5k Female 20-29
1st
337
Melana Hammel
00:21:11
6:49/mile
20
F
2
2nd
384
Victoria Harper
00:22:34
7:16/mile
21
F
6
3rd
290
Rachel Metz
00:23:10
7:28/mile
20
F
8
5k Male 20-29
1st
239
James Hancock
00:19:58
6:26/mile
28
M
3
2nd
148
Timothy Roth
00:21:39
6:58/mile
27
M
9
3rd
76
Brandon Popp
00:22:06
7:07/mile
21
M
12
5k Female 30-39
1st
130
Tara Hoeft Runde
00:21:23
6:53/mile
39
F
3
2nd
245
Stephanie Piotrowski
00:24:15
7:49/mile
31
F
9
3rd
107
Erin Bergman
00:24:41
7:57/mile
38
F
11
5k Male 30-39
1st
396
John Glass
00:20:13
6:31/mile
35
M
4
2nd
765
Cezary Lesniewski
00:21:42
6:59/mile
35
M
10
3rd
1350
RYAN GILGER
00:22:20
7:12/mile
34
M
14
5k Female 40-49
1st
275
Kim Bramblett
00:24:24
7:51/mile
47
F
10
2nd
167
vita Amalfi
00:25:44
8:17/mile
43
F
17
3rd
20
Courtney Mickelson
00:25:44
8:17/mile
40
F
18
5k Male 40-49
1st
161
Jim Mazik
00:20:25
6:34/mile
42
M
6
2nd
153
John Valentine
00:22:56
7:23/mile
47
M
17
3rd
760
Paul Szczesny
00:23:18
7:30/mile
41
M
19
5k Female 50-59
1st
149
Maria Boyajian-ekins
00:25:21
8:10/mile
53
F
15
2nd
109
Kim Hegarty
00:25:22
8:10/mile
59
F
16
3rd
142
Nancy Roder
00:26:32
8:33/mile
56
F
22
5k Male 50-59
1st
205
Christopher Summers
00:20:31
6:36/mile
53
M
7
2nd
141
Dan Roder
00:20:40
6:39/mile
58
M
8
3rd
300
Peter Wise
00:21:56
7:04/mile
57
M
11
5k Female 60-69
1st
129
Paula Donnals
00:29:55
9:38/mile
60
F
66
2nd
375
Jackie Damato
00:30:02
9:41/mile
68
F
67
3rd
371
Kathy Krauss
00:36:58
11:55/mile
66
F
140
5k Male 60-69
1st
16
Joseph Vaca
00:25:47
8:18/mile
66
M
37
2nd
200
Harold Orcutt
00:26:00
8:22/mile
60
M
39
3rd
373
Russell Dickow
00:26:57
8:41/mile
66
M
47
5k Male 70-79
1st
1001
WERNER TYCZKA
00:28:58
9:20/mile
73
M
67
2nd
365
Simon Klein
00:44:00
14:11/mile
76
M
141
3rd
285
Gerald Stokan
00:46:59
15:09/mile
70
M
146
5k Female 80 & Over
1st
112
Marion Sadler
00:54:00
17:24/mile
92
F
212