Exploding Turkey Trot

Roselle, IL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 419
Mariam Slimane
00:20:35
 6:38/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 96
Sofia Arcuri
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 11
 F
 7
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 97
Luca Arcuri
00:18:59
 6:07/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 95
Gino Arcuri
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 11
 M
 18
 

5k Female 15-19

 
1st
 381
Kayla Wartman
00:20:47
 6:42/mile
 16
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 317
Alyssa Mantia
00:20:52
 6:43/mile
 17
 F
 6
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 277
Ian Wheeler
00:20:03
 6:27/mile
 18
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 415
Antonio Sandoval
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 15
 M
 22
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 366
Niamh Markham
00:19:48
 6:23/mile
 22
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 263
Nicole Alfano
00:20:04
 6:28/mile
 21
 F
 2
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 178
Jeremy Lozano
00:16:04
 5:10/mile
 21
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 188
Andy Tomaka
00:16:46
 5:24/mile
 22
 M
 2
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 305
Amy Polhemus
00:20:23
 6:34/mile
 25
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 226
Sara Creager
00:21:55
 7:04/mile
 29
 F
 9
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 303
Kyle Probst
00:18:38
 6:00/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 111
Tim Roth
00:20:56
 6:45/mile
 28
 M
 15
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 314
Amy Houlihan
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 30
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 258
Nicole Elise Victoria
00:27:49
 8:58/mile
 30
 F
 37
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 162
Jared Fry
00:16:54
 5:26/mile
 31
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 304
Nathan Probst
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 33
 M
 6
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 428
Sheila Provenzano
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 38
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 434
Kyla Middleton
00:27:09
 8:45/mile
 35
 F
 33
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 27
Aaron Clark
00:20:01
 6:27/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 443
Kyle Maryin
00:20:13
 6:30/mile
 36
 M
 10
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 442
Jennifer Jacobsen
00:23:50
 7:41/mile
 44
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 393
Susan Newsted
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 40
 F
 19
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 197
Mitchell Sandy
00:20:30
 6:36/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 94
Joseph Arcuri
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 41
 M
 12
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 457
lisa popp
00:30:57
 9:58/mile
 49
 F
 70
 
 
2nd
 252
Tina Kuhar
00:35:16
 11:22/mile
 49
 F
 103
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 439
Waldemar Dziedzic
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 45
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 176
Jim Weil
00:23:44
 7:39/mile
 49
 M
 36
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 227
Lupe Arriaga
00:23:29
 7:34/mile
 50
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 445
Cherish Hairell
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 50
 F
 34
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 264
Fred Arriaga
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 52
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 196
Dan Kirchen
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 54
 M
 38
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 311
Diane Hirakawa
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 57
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 141
Nancy Roder
00:26:56
 8:40/mile
 57
 F
 31
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 183
Rick Panesi
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 55
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 110
Peter Wise
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 58
 M
 28
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 156
Kim Hegarty
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 60
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 172
cathy barnes
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 60
 F
 40
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 444
Rick Mason
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 60
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 438
James Giordano
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 60
 M
 61
 

5k Female 65 & Over

 
1st
 228
Barbara Krzystofiak
00:36:23
 11:44/mile
 65
 F
 119
 
 
2nd
 57
Karen Schroeder
00:44:53
 14:28/mile
 67
 F
 168
 

5k Male 65 & Over

 
1st
 355
Robert Cortesi
00:31:16
 10:05/mile
 65
 M
 105
 
 
2nd
 375
Michael Spatafore
00:43:53
 14:09/mile
 67
 M
 163
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned